Click here for Print Friendly Daily Schedule

Click here for Print Friendly Month Calendar

Down Load Daily Schedule as Excel File

    APRIL 2019      
Date Day Activity Time   Location
1 Mon Physical Fitness 8:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
1 Mon Creative Writing 9:00 AM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
1 Mon Garden Club Meeting 9:00 AM   Apache Blue Room
1 Mon Jam Club General Meeting 9:00 AM   Apache White Room
1 Mon  Fun Level Clogging 9:15 AM   Clubhouse 3
1 Mon Horseshoes 10:00 AM   Horseshoe Pits
1 Mon Morning Swim Aerobics 10:30 AM   New Pool
1 Mon Line Dance 11:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
1 Mon Mixed Bridge 12:45 PM   Clubhouse 3
1 Mon Bocce Ball 1:00 PM   Bocce Courts
1 Mon Mahjong 1:00 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
1 Mon Shuffle Round Robin 1:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
1 Mon Men’s Cards 5:00 PM   Apache Red Room
1 Mon Tole Painting 5:30 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
1 Mon Bingo 5:45 PM   Clubhouse 2 & Annex
1 Mon Chicago 8 Ball & Shootout 6:00 PM   Apache Game Room
1 Mon Jam Session 6:00 PM   Clubhouse 3
2 Tue Coffee Hour 9:00 AM   Clubhouse 2 & Annex
2 Tue Sit & Sew Quilting 10:00 AM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
2 Tue Beginner Cards 10:30 AM   Apache Blue Room
2 Tue Hobby Board Meeting 12:00 PM   Annex
2 Tue Computer Class Session 1 1:00 PM   Clubhouse 2
2 Tue Hobby Club 1:00 PM   Annex
2 Tue Hobby General Meeting 1:00 PM   Annex
2 Tue Ladies Poker 1:00 PM   Apache Red Room
2 Tue Water Volleyball 1:00 PM   Small Pool
2 Tue Shuffle Mixed Doubles 1:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
2 Tue Computer Class Session 2 2:00 PM   Clubhouse 2
2 Tue Video Production Team 3:00 PM   Clubhouse 2
2 Tue Video Production Team 3:00 PM   Clubhouse 2
2 Tue Duplicate Bridge 6:00 PM   Apache Blue Room
2 Tue Fun Darts 6:30 PM   Annex
2 Tue Open Shuffle 6:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
2 Tue Computer Club 7:00 PM   Clubhouse 2
2 Tue Pinochle 7:00 PM   Maple Leaf Room
2 Tue Gen Mtg Agenda Workshop After coffee   Annex
3 Wed Garden Club Work Session 8:30 AM   Apache Junction
3 Wed Horseshoes 9:00 AM   Horseshoe Pits
3 Wed Ladies Golf League Play 9:00 AM   Golf Course
3 Wed Morning Swim Aerobics 10:30 AM   New Pool
3 Wed Beginners Art 12:30 PM   Clubhouse 3
3 Wed Pony Cards 12:30 PM   Apache Leaf Room
3 Wed Art Group 1:00 PM   Apache Blue Room
3 Wed Betmar Theater Monthly Mtg 1:00 PM   Clubhouse 2
3 Wed Little Theater 1:00 PM   Clubhouse 2
3 Wed Music at Pavilion 1:00 PM   Pavilion
3 Wed Social & Quilt Ladies 1:00 PM   Apache Red Room
3 Wed Dessert Theater 3:00 PM   Clubhouse 2
3 Wed Tennis & Pickleball General Meeting 3:30 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
3 Wed Chicago 8 Ball & Shootout 6:00 PM   Apache Game Room
3 Wed Horseshoes 6:00 PM   Horseshoe Pit
3 Wed Mixed Bridge 6:45 PM   Clubhouse 3
4 Thu Mixed Golf League 7:00 AM   Golf Course
4 Thu Physical Fitness 8:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
4 Thu Sit & Sew Quilting 10:00 AM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
4 Thu Game Club General Meeting 11:00 AM   Apache Blue Room
4 Thu Hospitality Meeting 12:00 PM   Clubhouse 3
4 Thu Bocce Ball 1:00 PM   Bocce Courts
4 Thu Duplicate Bridge 1:00 PM   Apache Blue Room
4 Thu Water Volleyball 1:00 PM   Small Pool
4 Thu Men’s Cards 5:00 PM   Apache Red Room
4 Thu Table Tennis/Ping Pong 6:00 PM   Apache Blue Room
4 Thu Bunco 6:30 PM   Apache Blue Room
4 Thu Cribbage 7:00 PM   Clubhouse 3
4 Thu General Assembly Meeting 7:00 PM   Clubhouse 2
5 Fri Men’s Golf League 7:30 AM   Golf Course
5 Fri Physical Fitness 8:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
5 Fri Kitchen Band 9:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
5 Fri Morning Swim Aerobics 10:30 AM   New Pool
5 Fri Brush-up Bridge 12:45 PM   Apache Blue Room
5 Fri Ladies Penny Poker 1:00 PM   Apache Red Room
5 Fri Mahjong 1:00 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
5 Fri Shuffle – Hoss Collar 6:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
5 Fri Euchre 7:00 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
5 Fri Music Entertainment Club 7:00 PM   Clubhouse 3
6 Sat Betmar Breakfast 8:00 AM   Clubhouse 2
6 Sat TOPS 8:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
6 Sat Floor Cleaning 12:00 PM   Clubhouse 2
6 Sat Game Club Hold’em Tourney 12:30 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
6 Sat Liverpool Rummy 1:00 PM   Apache White Room
6 Sat Water Volleyball 1:00 PM   Small Pool
6 Sat Shuffle Round Robin 1:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
6 Sat Public Dance 7:30 PM   Clubhouse 2
7 Sun Vespers 4:30 PM   Clubhouse 3
7 Sun Pony Cards 6:30 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
8 Mon Physical Fitness 8:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
8 Mon Creative Writing 9:00 AM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
8 Mon  Fun Level Clogging 9:15 AM   Clubhouse 3
8 Mon Horseshoes 10:00 AM   Horseshoe Pits
8 Mon Morning Swim Aerobics 10:30 AM   New Pool
8 Mon Line Dance 11:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
8 Mon Mixed Bridge 12:45 PM   Clubhouse 3
8 Mon Bocce Ball 1:00 PM   Bocce Courts
8 Mon Mahjong 1:00 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
8 Mon Shuffle Round Robin 1:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
8 Mon Men’s Cards 5:00 PM   Apache Red Room
8 Mon Tole Painting 5:30 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
8 Mon Bingo 5:45 PM   Clubhouse 2 & Annex
8 Mon Chicago 8 Ball & Shootout 6:00 PM   Apache Game Room
8 Mon Jam Session 6:00 PM   Clubhouse 3
9 Tue Coffee Hour 9:00 AM   Clubhouse 2 & Annex
9 Tue Sit & Sew Quilting 10:00 AM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
9 Tue Beginner Cards 10:30 AM   Apache Blue Room
9 Tue Dart Club Board Meeting 10:30 AM   Apache Blue Room
9 Tue Dart General Meeting 10:45 AM   Apache Blue Room
9 Tue Hobby Club 1:00 PM   Annex
9 Tue Ladies Poker 1:00 PM   Apache Red Room
9 Tue Water Volleyball 1:00 PM   Small Pool
9 Tue Shuffle Mixed Doubles 1:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
9 Tue Dance General Meeting 3:00 PM   Apache Blue Room
9 Tue Video Production Team 3:00 PM   Clubhouse 2
9 Tue Duplicate Bridge 6:00 PM   Apache Blue Room
9 Tue Fun Darts 6:30 PM   Annex
9 Tue Open Shuffle 6:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
9 Tue Pinochle 7:00 PM   Maple Leaf Room
10 Wed Garden Club Work Session 8:30 AM   Apache Junction
10 Wed Horseshoes 9:00 AM   Horseshoe Pits
10 Wed Ladies Golf League Play 9:00 AM   Golf Course
10 Wed Shuffle Club Board Meeting 9:00 AM   Shuffle Courts
10 Wed Shuffle General Meeting 10:00 AM   Shuffle Courts
10 Wed Morning Swim Aerobics 10:30 AM   New Pool
10 Wed Garden Club Picnic 11:00 AM   Pavillion
10 Wed Pony Cards 12:30 PM   Apache Leaf Room
10 Wed Art Group 1:00 PM   Apache Blue Room
10 Wed Little Theater 1:00 PM   Clubhouse 2
10 Wed Music at Pavilion 1:00 PM   Pavilion
10 Wed Social & Quilt Ladies 1:00 PM   Apache Red Room
10 Wed Dessert Theater 3:00 PM   Clubhouse 2
10 Wed Chicago 8 Ball & Shootout 6:00 PM   Apache Game Room
10 Wed Horseshoes 6:00 PM   Horseshoe Pit
10 Wed Mixed Bridge 6:45 PM   Clubhouse 3
11 Thu Mixed Golf League 7:00 AM   Golf Course
11 Thu Physical Fitness 8:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
11 Thu Library Meeting 9:00 AM   Library
11 Thu Swim Club Board Meeting 9:30 AM   Large Pool
11 Thu Sit & Sew Quilting 10:00 AM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
11 Thu Bocce Ball 1:00 PM   Bocce Courts
11 Thu Duplicate Bridge 1:00 PM   Apache Blue Room
11 Thu Water Volleyball 1:00 PM   Small Pool
11 Thu Friendship Potluck 5:00 PM   Clubhouse 3
11 Thu Men’s Cards 5:00 PM   Apache Red Room
11 Thu Table Tennis/Ping Pong 6:00 PM   Apache Blue Room
11 Thu Bunco 6:30 PM   Apache Blue Room
11 Thu Cribbage 7:00 PM   Clubhouse 3
12 Fri Men’s Golf League 7:30 AM   Golf Course
12 Fri Physical Fitness 8:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
12 Fri Kitchen Band 9:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
12 Fri Morning Swim Aerobics 10:30 AM   New Pool
12 Fri Brush-up Bridge 12:45 PM   Apache Blue Room
12 Fri Ladies Penny Poker 1:00 PM   Apache Red Room
12 Fri Mahjong 1:00 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
12 Fri Betmar Fish Fry  4:30 PM   Clubhouse 2
12 Fri Shuffle – Hoss Collar 6:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
12 Fri Euchre 7:00 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
12 Fri Music Entertainment Club 7:00 PM   Clubhouse 3
13 Sat Floor Cleaning 8:00 AM   Clubhouse 2
13 Sat TOPS 8:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
13 Sat Liverpool Rummy 1:00 PM   Apache White Room
13 Sat Water Volleyball 1:00 PM   Small Pool
13 Sat Shuffle Round Robin 1:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
13 Sat Military Whist 7:00 PM   Clubhouse 3
13 Sat Public Dance 7:30 PM   Clubhouse 2
14 Sun Scotch Doubles 12:30 PM   Golf Course
14 Sun Vespers 4:30 PM   Clubhouse 3
14 Sun Pony Cards 6:30 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
15 Mon Physical Fitness 8:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
15 Mon Creative Writing 9:00 AM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
15 Mon  Fun Level Clogging 9:15 AM   Clubhouse 3
15 Mon Swim Club General Meeting 9:30 AM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
15 Mon Horseshoes 10:00 AM   Horseshoe Pits
15 Mon Morning Swim Aerobics 10:30 AM   New Pool
15 Mon Mixed Bridge 12:45 PM   Clubhouse 3
15 Mon Bocce Ball 1:00 PM   Bocce Courts
15 Mon Mahjong 1:00 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
15 Mon Shuffle Round Robin 1:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
15 Mon Men’s Cards 5:00 PM   Apache Red Room
15 Mon Tole Painting 5:30 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
15 Mon Bingo 5:45 PM   Clubhouse 2 & Annex
15 Mon Chicago 8 Ball & Shootout 6:00 PM   Apache Game Room
15 Mon Jam Session 6:00 PM   Clubhouse 3
16 Tue Blood Pressure Checks 8:00 AM   Annex
16 Tue Coffee Hour 9:00 AM   Clubhouse 2 & Annex
16 Tue Sit & Sew Quilting 10:00 AM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
16 Tue Beginner Cards 10:30 AM   Apache Blue Room
16 Tue Hobby Club 1:00 PM   Annex
16 Tue Ladies Poker 1:00 PM   Apache Red Room
16 Tue Water Volleyball 1:00 PM   Small Pool
16 Tue Shuffle Mixed Doubles 1:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
16 Tue Video Production Team 3:00 PM   Clubhouse 2
16 Tue Bulletin and Calendar Deadline 5:00 PM   Communications Office
16 Tue Duplicate Bridge 6:00 PM   Apache Blue Room
16 Tue Fun Darts 6:30 PM   Annex
16 Tue Open Shuffle 6:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
16 Tue Pinochle 7:00 PM   Maple Leaf Room
16 Tue Owners Board Workshop After Coffee   Annex
17 Wed Garden Club Work Session 8:30 AM   Apache Junction
17 Wed Horseshoes 9:00 AM   Horseshoe Pits
17 Wed Ladies Golf League Play 9:00 AM   Golf Course
17 Wed Morning Swim Aerobics 10:30 AM   New Pool
17 Wed Pony Cards 12:30 PM   Apache Leaf Room
17 Wed Art Group 1:00 PM   Apache Blue Room
17 Wed Little Theater 1:00 PM   Clubhouse 2
17 Wed Music at Pavilion 1:00 PM   Pavilion
17 Wed Social & Quilt Ladies 1:00 PM   Apache Red Room
17 Wed Dessert Theater 3:00 PM   Clubhouse 2
17 Wed Chicago 8 Ball & Shootout 6:00 PM   Apache Game Room
17 Wed Horseshoes 6:00 PM   Horseshoe Pit
17 Wed Mixed Bridge 6:45 PM   Clubhouse 3
18 Thu Mixed Golf League 7:00 AM   Golf Course
18 Thu Physical Fitness 8:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
18 Thu Owners Board Meeting 9:00 AM   Annex
18 Thu Sit & Sew Quilting 10:00 AM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
18 Thu Bocce Ball 1:00 PM   Bocce Courts
18 Thu Duplicate Bridge 1:00 PM   Apache Blue Room
18 Thu Water Volleyball 1:00 PM   Small Pool
18 Thu Betmar Dinner 4:30 PM   Clubhouse 2 & Annex
18 Thu Men’s Cards 5:00 PM   Apache Red Room
18 Thu Table Tennis/Ping Pong 6:00 PM   Apache Blue Room
18 Thu Bunco 6:30 PM   Apache Blue Room
18 Thu Cribbage 7:00 PM   Clubhouse 3
19 Fri Men’s Golf League 7:30 AM   Golf Course
19 Fri Physical Fitness 8:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
19 Fri Kitchen Band 9:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
19 Fri Morning Swim Aerobics 10:30 AM   New Pool
19 Fri Brush-up Bridge 12:45 PM   Apache Blue Room
19 Fri Ladies Penny Poker 1:00 PM   Apache Red Room
19 Fri Mahjong 1:00 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
19 Fri Shuffle – Hoss Collar 6:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
19 Fri Euchre 7:00 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
19 Fri Music Entertainment Club 7:00 PM   Clubhouse 3
20 Sat Floor Cleaning 8:00 AM   Clubhouse 2
20 Sat TOPS 8:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
20 Sat Liverpool Rummy 1:00 PM   Apache White Room
20 Sat Water Volleyball 1:00 PM   Small Pool
20 Sat Shuffle Round Robin 1:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
20 Sat Public Dance 7:30 PM   Clubhouse 2
21 Sun Vespers 4:30 PM   Clubhouse 3
21 Sun Pony Cards 6:30 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
22 Mon Physical Fitness 8:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
22 Mon Creative Writing 9:00 AM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
22 Mon Golf Club Executive Meeting 9:00 AM   Golf Clubhouse
22 Mon  Fun Level Clogging 9:15 AM   Clubhouse 3
22 Mon Horseshoes 10:00 AM   Horseshoe Pits
22 Mon Morning Swim Aerobics 10:30 AM   New Pool
22 Mon Mixed Bridge 12:45 PM   Clubhouse 3
22 Mon Bocce Ball 1:00 PM   Bocce Courts
22 Mon Mahjong 1:00 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
22 Mon Shuffle Round Robin 1:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
22 Mon Men’s Cards 5:00 PM   Apache Red Room
22 Mon Tole Painting 5:30 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
22 Mon Bingo 5:45 PM   Clubhouse 2 & Annex
22 Mon Chicago 8 Ball & Shootout 6:00 PM   Apache Game Room
22 Mon Jam Session 6:00 PM   Clubhouse 3
23 Tue Coffee Hour 9:00 AM   Clubhouse 2 & Annex
23 Tue Sit & Sew Quilting 10:00 AM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
23 Tue Beginner Cards 10:30 AM   Apache Blue Room
23 Tue Hobby Club 1:00 PM   Annex
23 Tue Ladies Poker 1:00 PM   Apache Red Room
23 Tue Water Volleyball 1:00 PM   Small Pool
23 Tue Shuffle Mixed Doubles 1:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
23 Tue Video Production Team 3:00 PM   Clubhouse 2
23 Tue Duplicate Bridge 6:00 PM   Apache Blue Room
23 Tue Fun Darts 6:30 PM   Annex
23 Tue Open Shuffle 6:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
23 Tue Pinochle 7:00 PM   Maple Leaf Room
24 Wed Garden Club Work Session 8:30 AM   Apache Junction
24 Wed Ladies Golf Board Meeting 8:30 AM   Golf Clubhouse
24 Wed Ladies Golf General Meeting 8:30 AM   Golf Clubhouse
24 Wed Horseshoes  9:00 AM   Horseshoe Pits
24 Wed Ladies Golf League Play 9:00 AM   Golf Course
24 Wed Morning Swim Aerobics 10:30 AM   New Pool
24 Wed Pony Cards 12:30 PM   Apache Leaf Room
24 Wed Art Group 1:00 PM   Apache Blue Room
24 Wed Little Theater 1:00 PM   Clubhouse 2
24 Wed Music at Pavilion 1:00 PM   Pavilion
24 Wed Social & Quilt Ladies 1:00 PM   Apache Red Room
24 Wed Dessert Theater 3:00 PM   Clubhouse 2
24 Wed Chicago 8 Ball & Shootout 6:00 PM   Apache Game Room
24 Wed Horseshoes 6:00 PM   Horseshoe Pit
24 Wed Mixed Bridge 6:45 PM   Clubhouse 3
25 Thu Mixed Golf League 7:00 AM   Golf Course
25 Thu Physical Fitness 8:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
25 Thu Sit & Sew Quilting 10:00 AM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
25 Thu Bocce Ball 1:00 PM   Bocce Courts
25 Thu Duplicate Bridge 1:00 PM   Apache Blue Room
25 Thu Water Volleyball 1:00 PM   Small Pool
25 Thu Men’s Cards 5:00 PM   Apache Red Room
25 Thu Table Tennis/Ping Pong 6:00 PM   Apache Blue Room
25 Thu Bunco 6:30 PM   Apache Blue Room
25 Thu Cribbage 7:00 PM   Clubhouse 3
26 Fri Men’s Golf League 7:30 AM   Golf Course
26 Fri Physical Fitness 8:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
26 Fri Kitchen Band 9:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
26 Fri Morning Swim Aerobics 10:30 AM   New Pool
26 Fri Brush-up Bridge 12:45 PM   Apache Blue Room
26 Fri Ladies Penny Poker 1:00 PM   Apache Red Room
26 Fri Mahjong 1:00 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
26 Fri Shuffle – Hoss Collar 6:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
26 Fri Euchre 7:00 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
26 Fri Music Entertainment Club 7:00 PM   Clubhouse 3
27 Sat Floor Cleaning 8:00 AM   Clubhouse 2
27 Sat TOPS 8:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
27 Sat Liverpool Rummy 1:00 PM   Apache White Room
27 Sat Water Volleyball 1:00 PM   Small Pool
27 Sat Shuffle Round Robin 1:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
27 Sat Military Whist 7:00 PM   Clubhouse 3
27 Sat Public Dance 7:30 PM   Clubhouse 2
28 Sun Vespers 4:30 PM   Clubhouse 3
28 Sun Pony Cards 6:30 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
29 Mon Physical Fitness 8:00 AM   Clubhouse 3
29 Mon Creative Writing 9:00 AM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
29 Mon Golf Club General Meeting 9:00 AM   Annex
29 Mon  Fun Level Clogging 9:15 AM   Clubhouse 3
29 Mon Horseshoes 10:00 AM   Horseshoe Pits
29 Mon Morning Swim Aerobics 10:30 AM   New Pool
29 Mon Mixed Bridge 12:45 PM   Clubhouse 3
29 Mon Bocce Ball 1:00 PM   Bocce Courts
29 Mon Mahjong 1:00 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
29 Mon Shuffle Round Robin 1:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
29 Mon Men’s Cards 5:00 PM   Apache Red Room
29 Mon Tole Painting 5:30 PM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
29 Mon Bingo 5:45 PM   Clubhouse 2 & Annex
29 Mon Chicago 8 Ball & Shootout 6:00 PM   Apache Game Room
29 Mon Jam Session 6:00 PM   Clubhouse 3
30 Tue Block Worker Delivery 9:00 AM   Communications
30 Tue Coffee Hour 9:00 AM   Clubhouse 2 & Annex
30 Tue Sit & Sew Quilting 10:00 AM   Apache Maple Leaf Room
30 Tue Beginner Cards 10:30 AM   Apache Blue Room
30 Tue Hobby Club 1:00 PM   Annex
30 Tue Ladies Poker 1:00 PM   Apache Red Room
30 Tue Water Volleyball 1:00 PM   Small Pool
30 Tue Shuffle Mixed Doubles 1:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
30 Tue Video Production Team 3:00 PM   Clubhouse 2
30 Tue Duplicate Bridge 6:00 PM   Apache Blue Room
30 Tue Fun Darts 6:30 PM   Annex
30 Tue Open Shuffle 6:30 PM   Shuffle Courts
30 Tue Pinochle 7:00 PM   Maple Leaf Room